Cosmetics

Diisopropyl Adipate (DIPA) is an excellent emollient and is listed in the approved cosmetic list INCI.

ESTASOL™ Oxygenated Solvent and COASOL™ Coalescing Aid can be used in the formulation of hand cleaner and nail varnish remover.

LITERATURE
COASOL™ Technical Data Sheet (65KB PDF)
ESTASOL™ Technical Data Sheet (62KB PDF)
Diisopropyl Adipate Technical Data Sheet (58KB PDF)


®™* Trademark of The Dow Chemical Company ("Dow") or an affiliated company of Dow.